Website Privacy Policy MYSTR33T LIMITED

This version was last updated in November 2019

 

INTRODUCTION  

Welcome to MYSTR33T LIMITED'S privacy policy. 

MYSTR33T LIMITED respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal data. This privacy policy will inform you as to how we look after your personal data when you visit our website (regardless of where you visit it from) and tell you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you.

This privacy policy is provided in a tabled format so you can easily scroll through to the specific areas set out below. Please also use the Glossary to understand the meaning of some of the terms used in this privacy policy.

1. IMPORTANT INFORMATION AND WHO WE ARE

2. THE DATA WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU

3. HOW IS YOUR PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED?

4. HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

5. DISCLOSURES OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

6. INTERNATIONAL TRANSFERS

7. DATA SECURITY

8. DATA RETENTION

9.YOUR LEGAL RIGHTS

10. GLOSSARY

1.  IMPORTANT INFORMATION AND WHO WE ARE  

PURPOSE OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY  

This privacy policy aims to give you information on how MYSTR33T LIMITED collects and processes your personal data through your use of our website, including any data you may provide through this website when you sign up to our APP, please see link to our APP policy at [https://mystr33t.com/terms/] or if you sign up to our newsletter, or purchase a product or service  or take part in a competition.

This website is not intended for children under the age of 13 and we do not knowingly collect data relating to children under the age of 13. If we learn that we have collected data from children under the age of 13, without parental consent, we will delete this data. If you believe we may have any information on children under the age of 13, please get in touch with us using the contact details found below.

It is important that you read this privacy policy together with any other privacy policy or fair processing policy we may provide on specific occasions when we are collecting or processing personal data about you so that you are fully aware of how and why we are using your data. This privacy policy supplements other notices and privacy policies and is not intended to override them.

CONTROLLER  

MYSTR33T LIMITED is the controller and responsible for your personal data (collectively referred to as â€MYSTR33T â€, “weâ€, “us†or “our†in this privacy policy ).

We have appointed a data privacy manager who is responsible for overseeing questions in relation to this privacy policy. If you have any questions about this privacy policy, including any requests to exercise your legal rights, please contact the data privacy manager using the details set out below.

CONTACT DETAILS  

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or our privacy practices, please contact our data privacy manager in the following ways:

Vipul Patel

Full name of legal entity: MyStr33t Limited

Postal address:   25 Lavingtion Street, Lower Ground Floor, London SE1 0NZ

Email address: support@mystr33t.com and hello@mystr33t.com

Contact number 07976630185 

You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the ICO so please contact us in the first instance.

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY AND YOUR DUTY TO INFORM US OF CHANGES  

We keep our privacy policy under regular review.

It is important that the personal data we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your personal data changes during your relationship with us.

We may update this privacy policy from time to time. Any changes will be posted on this page with an updated revision date.

THIRD-PARTY LINKS  

This website may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins and applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy policies. When you leave our website, we encourage you to read the privacy policy of every website you visit.

2.  THE DATA WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU  

Personal data, or personal information, means any information about an individual from which that person can be identified. It does not include data where the identity has been removed (anonymous data).

We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data about you which we have grouped together as follows:

-       Business Usage Data includes data provided to us when using our services as a business i.e. photographs, descriptions and pricing of your products.

-                Contact Data includes billing address, delivery address, email address and telephone numbers.

-       Financial Data includes bank account and payment card details.

-       Identity Data includes first name, maiden name, last name, username or similar identifier, marital status, title, date of birth and gender.

-       Marketing and Communications Data includes [your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties and your communication preferences.

-       Preference Data includes your food preferences including allergy details.

-       Profile Data includes your username and password, purchases or orders made by you, your interests, preferences, feedback and survey responses and your correspondence within the website i.e. comments and reviews.

-       Technical Data includes internet protocol (IP) address, your login data, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform, and other technology on the devices you use to access this website.

-       Transaction Data includes details about payments to and from you and other details of products and services you have purchased from us including abandoned carts.

-       Usage Data includes information about how you use our website, products and services.

-       Consumer and Business Sign Up Data includes data inserted into the website via this sign in page at https://mystr33t.com/about-us/

-       Social media Data including data from facebook, twitter and google analytics.

We also collect, use and share Aggregated Data such as statistical or demographic data for any purpose. Aggregated Data could be derived from your personal data but is not considered personal data in law as this data will not directly or indirectly reveal your identity. For example, we may aggregate your Usage Data to calculate the percentage of users accessing a specific website feature. However, if we combine or connect Aggregated Data with your personal data so that it can directly or indirectly identify you, we treat the combined data as personal data which will be used in accordance with this privacy policy.

We do not collect any Special Categories of Personal Data about you (this includes details about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, information about your health, and genetic and biometric data). Nor do we collect any information about criminal convictions and offences.

IF YOU FAIL TO PROVIDE PERSONAL DATA  

Where we need to collect personal data by law, or under the terms of a contract we have with you, and you fail to provide that data when requested, we may not be able to perform the contract we have or are trying to enter into with you (for example, to provide you with goods or services). In this case, we may have to cancel a product or service you have with us but we will notify you if this is the case at the time.

3.  HOW IS YOUR PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED?  

We use different methods to collect data from and about you including through:

-       Direct interactions. You may give us your Identity, Contact and Financial Data by filling in forms or by corresponding with us by post, phone, email or otherwise. This includes personal data you provide when you: apply for our products or services;

-       create an account on our website for Customer and Business sign up;

-       create an account to log into our website at https://mystr33t.com/subscribe to our service or publications;

-       request marketing to be sent to you;

-       enter a competition, promotion or survey; or

-       give us feedback or contact us.

-       upon purchases made in your shopping cart of our food products

-       upon providing information regarding your business at https://mystr33t.com/v/register/.

 

-       Automated technologies or interactions. As you interact with our website, we will automatically collect Technical Data about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns. We collect this personal data by using cookies, server logs and other similar technologies. We may also receive Technical Data about you if you visit other websites employing our cookies. Please see our cookie policy www.mystr33t.com for further details.

-       Third parties or publicly available sources. We will receive personal data about you from various third parties and public sources as set out below:

    Technical Data from the following parties:

(a)  analytics providers such as Google based outside the EU;

(b)  advertising networks inside or outside the EU; and

(c)  search information providers based inside or outside the EU.

-       Contact, Financial and Transaction Data from providers of technical, payment and delivery services based inside or  outside the EU.

-       Identity and Contact Data from data brokers or based inside or outside the EU.

-       Identity and Contact Data from publicly available sources such as Companies House and the Electoral Register based inside the EU.

-                To our subsidiaries and affiliates with your consent at all times.

-                To contractors, service providers and other third parties we use to support our business and who are bound by contractual obligations to keep personal information confidential and process any data in accordance with the Data Protection Legislation and use it only for the purposes for which we disclose it to them such as payment processors (Stripe), web app developers, Server hosts and App Support service providers (Anders Innovations Inc) digital marketing companies . Merchants such as (Worldpay)with whom we work with. You are encouraged to click on the link provided and review the privacy policies of each of the named third parties we use.

-                To a buyer or other successor in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution or other sale or transfer of some or all of the Company's assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation or similar proceeding, in which personal information held by the Company about our App users is among the assets transferred.

-                For any other purpose with your consent.

-                To comply with any court order, law or legal process, including to respond to any government or regulatory request.

-                To enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us.

-                If we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety of the Company our customers or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

4.  HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA  

We will only use your personal data when the law allows us to. Most commonly, we will use your personal data in the following circumstances:

  • To provide you with product specific information about food items or offers near you.
  • To set up and operate your account including contacting you with your consent regarding any news, updates, new products and services and offers.
  • If you have given consent, to contact you about goods and services we believe you may be interested in.
  • Where we need to perform the contract we are about to enter into or have entered into with you.
  • Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests (or those of a third party) and your interests and fundamental rights do not override those interests.
  • Where we need to comply with a legal obligation.

Please see the definition of LAWFUL BASIS in the glossary located under heading 10 Glossary  

See the Glossary below which refers to Lawful Basis,  to find out more about the types of lawful basis that we will rely on to process your personal data.

Generally, we do not rely on consent as a legal basis for processing your personal data although we will get your consent before sending third party direct marketing communications to you via email or text message. You have the right to withdraw consent to marketing at any time by contacting us using the details under heading 1 above.

 

PURPOSES FOR WHICH WE WILL USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA  

We have set out below, in a table format, a description of all the ways we plan to use your personal data, and which of the legal bases we rely on to do so. We have also identified what our legitimate interests are where appropriate.

Note that we may process your personal data for more than one lawful ground depending on the specific purpose for which we are using your data. Please contact us if you need details about the specific legal ground we are relying on to process your personal data where more than one ground has been set out in the table below.

Purpose/Activity

 

Type of data

 

Lawful basis for processing including basis of legitimate interest

 

To register you as a new customer

 

(a) Identity

(b) Contact

 

Performance of a contract with you

 

To process and deliver your order including:

(a) Manage payments, fees and charges

(b) Collect and recover money owed to us

 

(a) Identity

(b) Contact

(c) Financial

(d) Transaction

(e) Marketing and Communications

 

(a) Performance of a contract with you

(b) Necessary for our legitimate interests (to recover debts due to us)

 

To perform our purpose of providing information on food items by:

(a)   Providing information about items within a fixed distance from a user

(b)   Providing others with information about a user's items within their search radius.

(a) Identity

(b) Contact

(c) Profile

(f) Technical

 

(a) Performance of a contract with you

 

To manage our relationship with you which will include:

(a) Notifying you about changes to our terms or privacy policy

(b) Asking you to leave a review or take a survey

(c) Notifying you about your account, including expiration and renewal notices

 

(a) Identity

(b) Contact

(c) Profile

(d) Marketing and Communications

 

(a) Performance of a contract with you

(b) Necessary to comply with a legal obligation

(c) Necessary for our legitimate interests (to keep our records updated and to study how customers use our products/services)

 

To enable you to partake in a prize draw, competition or complete a survey

 

(a) Identity

(b) Contact

(c) Profile

(d) Usage

(e) Marketing and Communications

 

(a) Performance of a contract with you

(b) Necessary for our legitimate interests (to study how customers use our products/services, to develop them and grow our business)

 

To administer and protect our business and this website (including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, system maintenance, support, reporting and hosting of data)

 

(a) Identity

(b) Contact

(c) Technical

 

(a) Necessary for our legitimate interests (for running our business, provision of administration and IT services, network security, to prevent fraud and in the context of a business reorganisation or group restructuring exercise)

(b) Necessary to comply with a legal obligation

 

To deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you and measure or understand the effectiveness of the advertising we serve to you

 

(a) Identity

(b) Contact

(c) Profile

(d) Usage

(e) Marketing and Communications

(f) Technical

 

Necessary for our legitimate interests (to study how customers use our products/services, to develop them, to grow our business and to inform our marketing strategy)

 

To use data analytics to improve our website, products/services, marketing, customer relationships and experiences

 

(a) Technical

(b) Usage

 

Necessary for our legitimate interests (to define types of customers for our products and services, to keep our website updated and relevant, to develop our business and to inform our marketing strategy)

 

To ensure our website is presented in the most effective manner for you and your device.

 

(a)   Technical

(b)   Usage

(a) Necessary for our legitimate interests (for running our business, provision of administration and IT services)

To make suggestions and recommendations to you about goods or services that may be of interest to you, including offers

 

(a) Identity

(b) Contact

(c) Technical

(d) Usage

(e) Profile

(f) Marketing and Communications

Necessary for our legitimate interests (to develop our products/services and grow our business)

 

YOUR RIGHTS WITH RESPECT TO PERSONAL DATA

We strive to provide you with choices regarding the personal information you provide to us. You may need to adjust the settings on your device to restrict the collection of information by the website, but this may prevent you from accessing all of its features.

You can review and change your personal information by logging into the website and visiting your account settings page.

You may also contact us using the contact details found under heading 1 above to request access to, correct or delete any personal information free of charge that you have provided to us. We cannot delete your personal information except by also deleting your user account. Even when your user account is deleted, it may still exist on backup or archival media for legal, tax or regulatory purposes.

We will respond to a request to access, correct or delete any data within 30 days. Normally, we aim to provide a complete response, including a copy of your personal data within that time. In some cases, however, particularly if your request is more complex, a maximum of three months from the date we receive your request may be needed. You will be kept fully informed of our progress.

We may not accommodate a request to change information if we believe the change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the information to be incorrect.

If, on your request, we refuse to amend, correct or delete your personal information, we will set out our reasons for not doing so and provide you with details of how you may complain about our refusal.

If you delete your user contributions (i.e. comments and reviews) from the website, copies of your user contributions may remain viewable in cached and archived pages, or might have been copied or stored by other website users.

HOW LONG PERSONAL DATA IS KEPT

We will only retain personal data for as long as is necessary in light of the reasons we first collected it.

Upon deletion of an account, all personal data will be removed as soon as possible, and always within 90 days of the deletion. Even when your user account is deleted, it may still exist and any personal data may be anonymised on backup or archival media for necessary functionality, legal, tax or regulatory purposes.

MARKETING  

We strive to provide you with choices regarding certain personal data uses, particularly around marketing and advertising.

PROMOTIONAL OFFERS FROM US  

We may use your Identity, Contact, Technical, Usage and Profile Data to form a view on what we think you may want or need, or what may be of interest to you. This is how we decide which products, services and offers may be relevant for you (we call this marketing).

You will receive marketing communications from us if you have requested information from us or purchased goods or services from us and you have not opted out of receiving that marketing.

THIRD-PARTY MARKETING  

We will get your express opt-in consent before we share your personal data with any third party for marketing purposes.

OPTING OUT  

You can ask us or third parties to stop sending you marketing messages at any time, free of charge, by logging into the website and checking or unchecking relevant boxes to adjust your marketing preferences or by following the opt-out links on any marketing message sent to you or  by contacting us at any time using the contact details found under heading 1.

Where you opt out of receiving these marketing messages, this will not apply to personal data provided to us as a result of a product/service purchase, warranty registration, product/service experience or other transactions.

COOKIES  

You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when websites set or access cookies. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of this website may become inaccessible or not function properly. For more information about the cookies we use, please see www.mystr33t.com.

 

CHANGE OF PURPOSE  

We will only use your personal data for the purposes for which we collected it, unless we reasonably consider that we need to use it for another reason and that reason is compatible with the original purpose. If you wish to get an explanation as to how the processing for the new purpose is compatible with the original purpose, please contact us using the details found under heading 1.

If we need to use your personal data for an unrelated purpose, we will notify you and we will explain the legal basis which allows us to do so.

Please note that we may process your personal data without your knowledge or consent, in compliance with the above rules, where this is required or permitted by law.

5.  DISCLOSURES OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA  

We may share your personal data with the parties set out below for the purposes set out in the table Purposes for which we will use your personal data above.

-       Internal Third Parties as set out in the Glossary.

-       External Third Parties as set out in the Glossary.

-       Third parties to whom we may choose to sell, transfer or merge parts of our business or our assets. Alternatively, we may seek to acquire other businesses or merge with them. If a change happens to our business, then the new owners may use your personal data in the same way as set out in this privacy policy.

We require all third parties to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law. We do not allow our third-party service providers to use your personal data for their own purposes and only permit them to process your personal data for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions.

 

6.  INTERNATIONAL TRANSFERS  

We share your personal data within the MYSTR33T Group. This may involve transferring your data outside the European Economic Area (EEA).

Some of our Third Parties are based outside the EEA so their processing of your personal data will involve a transfer of data outside the EEA.

Whenever we transfer your personal data out of the EEA, we ensure a similar degree of protection is afforded to it by ensuring at least one of the following safeguards is implemented

-       We will only transfer your personal data to countries that have been deemed to provide an adequate level of protection for personal data by the European Commission. For further details, see European Commission: Adequacy of the protection of personal data in non-EU countries.

-       Where we use certain service providers, we may use specific contracts approved by the European Commission which give personal data the same protection it has in Europe. For further details, see European Commission: Model contracts for the transfer of personal data to third countries.

-       Where we use providers based in the US, we may transfer data to them if they are part of the Privacy Shield which requires them to provide similar protection to personal data shared between Europe and the US. For further details, see European Commission: EU-US Privacy Shield.

Please contact us if you want further information on the specific mechanism used by us when transferring your personal data out of the EEA.

7.  DATA SECURITY  

We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed. In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a legitimate business need to know. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

To keep data safe, we have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data breaches and we may use encryption software, CAPTCHA, data processing agreements with our third parties. In the event of a breach we will notify you and/or the Information Commissioners Office where we are legally required to.

The safety and security of your information also depends on you. Where we have given you (or you have chosen) a password for access to certain parts of our website, you are also responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone. We also urge you to be carful when giving out information in public areas of the website, such as message boards. The information you share in public areas may be viewed by any user of the website.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet and mobile platforms is not completely secure. Although we do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted through our website. Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures we provide.

If you become aware of, or suspect any breach of the security of data belonging to you or another, please reach out to the Data Protection Officer detailed under heading 1 above.

  

8.  DATA RETENTION  

HOW LONG WILL YOU USE MY PERSONAL DATA FOR?  

We will only retain your personal data for as long as reasonably necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, regulatory, tax, accounting or reporting requirements. We may retain your personal data for a longer period in the event of a complaint or if we reasonably believe there is a prospect of litigation in respect to our relationship with you.

To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we consider the amount, nature and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal, regulatory, tax, accounting or other requirements.

Details of retention periods for different aspects of your personal data are available in our retention policy which you can request from us by contacting us.

In some circumstances you can ask us to delete your data: see your legal rights below for further information.

In some circumstances we will anonymise your personal data (so that it can no longer be associated with you) for research or statistical purposes, in which case we may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.

9.  YOUR LEGAL RIGHTS  

Under certain circumstances, you have rights under data protection laws in relation to your personal data. Please click on the links below to find out more about these rights:

-       Request access to your personal data.

-       Request correction of your personal data.

-       Request erasure of your personal data.

-       Object to processing of your personal data.

-       Request restriction of processing your personal data.

-       Request transfer of your personal data.

-       Right to withdraw consent.

If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please contact us.

NO FEE USUALLY REQUIRED  

You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data (or to exercise any of the other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive. Alternatively, we could refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.

WHAT WE MAY NEED FROM YOU  

We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response.

 

TIME LIMIT TO RESPOND  

We try to respond to all legitimate requests within one month. Occasionally it could take us longer than a month if your request is particularly complex or you have made a number of requests. In this case, we will notify you and keep you updated.

MYSTR33T LIMITED is registered with the Information Commissions Office with registration number: ZA481147 further information can be found https://ico.org.uk/.

10.  GLOSSARY  

LAWFUL BASIS  

Legitimate Interest means the interest of our business in conducting and managing our business to enable us to give you the best service/product and the best and most secure experience. We make sure we consider and balance any potential impact on you (both positive and negative) and your rights before we process your personal data for our legitimate interests. We do not use your personal data for activities where our interests are overridden by the impact on you (unless we have your consent or are otherwise required or permitted to by law). You can obtain further information about how we assess our legitimate interests against any potential impact on you in respect of specific activities by contacting us.

Performance of Contract means processing your data where it is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party or to take steps at your request before entering into such a contract.

Comply with a legal obligation means processing your personal data where it is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation that we are subject to.

THIRD PARTIES means contractors, service providers and other third parties we may use to support our business. This currently includes payment processors (Stripe), web app developers (Noisy Digital), Server Hosts and Support Providers (Anders Innovation Inc, CANADA), digital marketing companies [NAME THEM], and the merchants we work with.

INTERNAL THIRD PARTIES  

EXTERNAL THIRD PARTIES  

-       Service providers acting as processors based in the United Kingdom or Helsinki, Vancouver  who provide IT and system administration services.

-       Professional advisers acting as processors or joint controllers including lawyers, bankers, auditors and insurers based in the United Kingdom who provide consultancy, banking, legal, insurance and accounting services.

-       HM Revenue & Customs, regulators and other authorities acting as processors or joint controllers based in the United Kingdom who require reporting of processing activities in certain circumstances.

YOUR LEGAL RIGHTS  

You have the right to:

 Request access to your personal data (commonly known as a “data subject access requestâ€). This enables you to receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you and to check that we are lawfully processing it.

 Request correction of the personal data that we hold about you. This enables you to have any incomplete or inaccurate data we hold about you corrected, though we may need to verify the accuracy of the new data you provide to us.

 Request erasure of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to delete or remove personal data where there is no good reason for us continuing to process it. You also have the right to ask us to delete or remove your personal data where you have successfully exercised your right to object to processing (see below), where we may have processed your information unlawfully or where we are required to erase your personal data to comply with local law. Note, however, that we may not always be able to comply with your request of erasure for specific legal reasons which will be notified to you, if applicable, at the time of your request.

Object to processing of your personal data where we are relying on a legitimate interest (or those of a third party) and there is something about your particular situation which makes you want to object to processing on this ground as you feel it impacts on your fundamental rights and freedoms. You also have the right to object where we are processing your personal data for direct marketing purposes. In some cases, we may demonstrate that we have compelling legitimate grounds to process your information which override your rights and freedoms.

Request restriction of processing of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to suspend the processing of your personal data in the following scenarios:

-       If you want us to establish the data's accuracy.

-       Where our use of the data is unlawful but you do not want us to erase it.

-       Where you need us to hold the data even if we no longer require it as you need it to establish, exercise or defend legal claims.

-       You have objected to our use of your data but we need to verify whether we have overriding legitimate grounds to use it.

 Request the transfer of your personal data to you or to a third party. We will provide to you, or a third party you have chosen, your personal data in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format. Note that this right only applies to automated information which you initially provided consent for us to use or where we used the information to perform a contract with you.

 Withdraw consent at any time where we are relying on consent to process your personal data. However, this will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out before you withdraw your consent. If you withdraw your consent, we may not be able to provide certain products or services to you. We will advise you if this is the case at the time you withdraw your consent.


 

Cookie policy for the Website

Please read this cookie policy carefully as it contains important information on who we are and how we use cookies on our website. This policy should be read together with our website www.mystr33t.com which sets out how and why we collect, store, use and share personal information generally, as well as your rights in relation to your personal information and details of how to contact us and supervisory authorities if you have a complaint.

Who we are

This website is operated by My Str33t Limited. We are a company that helps reduce food waste via its online marketplace which provides users with at least 33% discount on food, and retailers with a simple way and for more information see www.mystr33t.com.

Our website

This cookie policy only relates to your use of our website www.mystr33t.com

Throughout our website we may link to other websites owned and operated by certain trusted third parties to these include links to facebook, linkedin twitter and Instagram. These other third party websites may also use cookies or similar technologies in accordance with their own separate polices. For privacy information relating to these other third party websites, please consult their policies as appropriate which should be located on their own website.

Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our site.

A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers that we store on your browser or the hard drive of your computer I understand Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer's hard drive.

We use the following cookies:

-       Strictly necessary cookies. These are cookies that are required for the operation of our website. They include, for example, cookies that enable you to log into secure areas of our website, use a shopping cart or make use of e-billing services.

-       Analytical or performance cookies. These allow us to recognise and count the number of visitors and to see how visitors move around our website when they are using it. This helps us to improve the way our website works, for example, by ensuring that users are finding what they are looking for easily.

-       Functionality cookies. These are used to recognise you when you return to our website. This enables us to personalise our content for you, greet you by name and remember your preferences (for example, your choice of language or region).

-       Targeting cookies. These cookies record your visit to our website, the pages you have visited and the links you have followed. We will use this information to make our website and the advertising displayed on it more relevant to your interests. We may also share this information with third parties for this purpose.

You can find more information about the individual cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them in the table below:

Cookie Title

Cookie Name

 

Purpose

 

More information

 

Essential cookies

DESCRIPTION OF THE PURPOSE FOR WHICH THE COOKIE IS USED

The purpose of the cookie: a general type of cookies that allows the normal functionality of the web site

This cookie is essential for our site to or enables us to:

(a) Save the information about your account's GDPR related status.

(b) Store information about your preferences, and so allow us to customise our site and to provide you with offers that are targeted to your individual interests.

(c) Speed up your searches.

(d) Recognise you when you return to our site.

 

Please note that the following third parties may also use cookies, over which we have no control. These named third parties may include, for example, advertising networks and providers of external services like web traffic analysis services. These third party cookies are likely to be analytical cookies or performance cookies or targeting cookies:

Third Party Cookies including:

SEO Google Analytics

Google Tag Manager

Worldpay

To deactivate the use of third party advertising cookies, you may visit the consumer page to manage the use of these types of cookies.

To see what kind of options you have with the third party advertising cookies and whether you can turn them off or limit them, you may visit the consumer page of said third parties.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser that allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or parts of our website.

 

Our use of cookies

(1)             We use cookies and other similar tracking technologies on this website to:

-        recognise you whenever you visit this website (this speeds up your access to the website as you do not have to log in each time);

-        obtain information about your preferences and use of our website;

-        carry out research and statistical analysis to help improve our content, products and services and to help us better understand our users' requirements; and

-        target our marketing and advertising campaigns and those of our partners more effectively by providing interest-based advertisements that are personalised to your interests; and

-        make your online experience more efficient and enjoyable.

(2)             For further information on cookies generally visit www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org.

How to turn off all cookies and consequences of doing so

If you do not want to accept any cookies, you may be able to change your browser settings so that cookies (including those which are essential to the services requested) are not accepted. If you do this, please be aware that you may lose some of the functionality of our website.

For further information about cookies and how to disable them please go to the guidance on cookies published by the UK Information Commissioner's Office, www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org.

How to contact us

Please contact our Data Privacy Manager Vipul Patel.  

If you have any questions about this cookie policy or the information we hold about you.

MYSTR33T LIMITED is registered with the Information Commissions Office with registration number: ZA481147 further information can be found https://ico.org.uk/


 

Cookie policy for the Mobile Application

Please read this cookie policy carefully as it contains important information on who we are and how we use cookies on our website. This policy should be read together with our website www.mystr33t.com which sets out how and why we collect, store, use and share personal information generally, as well as your rights in relation to your personal information and details of how to contact us and supervisory authorities if you have a complaint.

Who we are

This website is operated by My Str33t Limited e are a company that helps reduce food waste via its online marketplace which provides users with at least 33% discount on food, and retailers with a simple way and for more information see www.mystr33t.com.

Our website

This cookie policy only relates to your use of our website www.mystr33t.com

“Cookie†means a small text file placed on your computer or device by our website when you visit certain parts of our website and/or when you use certain features of our website and our platform. Details of the Cookies used by our website are set out in the table below.

Throughout our website we may link to other websites owned and operated by certain trusted third parties to these include links to facebook, linkedin twitter and Instagram. These other third party websites may also use cookies or similar technologies in accordance with their own separate polices. For privacy information relating to these other third party websites, please consult their policies as appropriate which should be located on their own website.

Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our site.

A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers that we store on your browser or the hard drive of your computer I understand Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer's hard drive.

We use the following cookies:

-       Strictly necessary cookies. These are cookies that are required for the operation of our website. They include, for example, cookies that enable you to log into secure areas of our website, use a shopping cart or make use of e-billing services.

-       Analytical or performance cookies. These allow us to recognise and count the number of visitors and to see how visitors move around our website when they are using it. This helps us to improve the way our website works, for example, by ensuring that users are finding what they are looking for easily.

-       Functionality cookies. These are used to recognise you when you return to our website. This enables us to personalise our content for you, greet you by name and remember your preferences (for example, your choice of language or region).

-       Targeting cookies. These cookies record your visit to our website, the pages you have visited and the links you have followed. We will use this information to make our website and the advertising displayed on it more relevant to your interests. We may also share this information with third parties for this purpose.

You can find more information about the individual cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them in the table below:

Cookie Title

Cookie Name

 

Purpose

 

More information

 

First party and third party cookies

 

 

Analytics and SEO such as Google Analytics and Google Tag Manager.

 

Worldpay - third party payment solution cookies.

-       Our App may place and access certain first-party Cookies on your computer or device. First-party Cookies are those placed directly by us and are used only by us. We use Cookies to facilitate and improve your experience of the App and to provide and improve our products and services. We have carefully chosen these Cookies and have taken steps to ensure that your privacy and personal data is protected and respected at all times.

-       By using the App, you may also receive certain third-party Cookies on your computer or device. Third-party Cookies are those placed by websites, services, and/or parties other than us. Third-party Cookies are used on the App for analytics and SEO such as Google Analytics and Google Tag Manager. These Cookies are not integral to the functioning of the App and your use and experience of the App will not be impaired by refusing consent to them.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

-       We only use Cookies that we deem to be “strictly necessaryâ€. Your consent will not be sought to place these Cookies, but it is still important that you are aware of them. Please be aware that the App may not work properly without them. We have taken great care to ensure that your privacy is not at risk by allowing them.

 

-       The App may use analytics services from time to time. Website analytics refers to a set of tools used to collect and analyse anonymous usage information, enabling us to better understand how the App is used. This, in turn, enables us to improve the App and the products and services offered through it.

-       The analytics service(s) used by the App use(s) Cookies to gather the required information. You do not have to allow us to use these Cookies, however whilst our use of them does not pose any risk to your privacy or your safe use of the App, it does enable us to continually improve Our website, making it a better and more useful experience for you.


 

Mystr33t Acceptable Use Policy For The Website Or Application

Please read the terms of this policy carefully before using the mystr33t website or application

What's in these terms?

This acceptable use policy sets out the content standards that apply when you upload content to our website <Mystr33t.co.uk> (our “Siteâ€) and our mobile application (our “Applicationâ€), make contact with other users on our Site or Application, link to our Site or Application, or interact with our Site or Application, in any other way,

 

Who we are and how to contact us

<Mystr33t.co.uk> is a Site operated by Mystr33t Limited (â€Weâ€). We are registered in England and Wales under company number 09912804 and our registered office is at Flat 4, 45 Piggot Street, London, E14 7DH.  We are a limited company.  To contact us, please email support@mystr33t.com or telephone our customer service line on 07976 630185.

By using our site or application you accept these terms

By using our Site or Application, you confirm that you accept the terms of this policy and that you agree to comply with them.  If you do not agree to these terms, you must not use our Site or Application. We recommend that you print a copy of these terms for future reference.

 

There are other terms that may apply to you

Our Terms of website and Application use <mystr33t.com/terms> also apply to your use of our Site or Application.

 

We may make changes to the terms of this policy

We amend these terms from time to time. Every time you wish to use our Site or Application, please check these terms to ensure you understand the terms that apply at that time.

 

Prohibited uses

You may use our Site or Application only for lawful purposes.  You may not use our Site or Application:

-       In any way that breaches any applicable local, national or international law or regulation.

-       In any way that is unlawful or fraudulent, or has any unlawful or fraudulent purpose or effect.

-       For the purpose of harming or attempting to harm minors in any way.

-       To bully, insult, intimidate or humiliate any person.

-       To send, knowingly receive, upload, download, use or re-use any material which does not comply with our content standards.

-       To transmit, or procure the sending of, any unsolicited or unauthorised advertising or promotional material or any other form of similar solicitation (spam).

-       To knowingly transmit any data, send or upload any material that contains viruses, Trojan horses, worms, time-bombs, keystroke loggers, spyware, adware or any other harmful programs or similar computer code designed to adversely affect the operation of any computer software or hardware.

 

You also agree:

-       Not to reproduce, duplicate, copy or re-sell any part of our Site or Application in contravention of the provisions of our terms of website use <mystr33t.com/terms>.

-       Not to access without authority, interfere with, damage or disrupt:

o   any part of our Site or Application;

o   any equipment or network on which our Site or Application is stored;

o   any software used in the provision of our Site or Application; or

o   any equipment or network or software owned or used by any third party.

 

Interactive services

We may from time to time provide interactive services on our Site or Application, including, without limitation:

-       Chat rooms.

-       Bulletin boards.

Where we do provide any interactive service, we will provide clear information to you about the kind of service offered, if it is moderated and what form of moderation is used (including whether it is human or technical).

We will do our best to assess any possible risks for users (and in particular, for children) from third parties when they use any interactive service provided on our Site or Application, and we will decide in each case whether it is appropriate to use moderation of the relevant service (including what kind of moderation to use) in the light of those risks. However, we are under no obligation to oversee, monitor or moderate any interactive service we provide on our Site or Application, and we expressly exclude our liability for any loss or damage arising from the use of any interactive service by a user in contravention of our content standards, whether the service is moderated or not.

The use of any of our interactive services by a minor is subject to the consent of their parent or guardian. We advise parents who permit their children to use an interactive service that it is important that they communicate with their children about their safety online, as moderation is not fool proof. Minors who are using any interactive service should be made aware of the potential risks to them.

Where we do moderate an interactive service, we will normally provide you with a means of contacting the moderator, should a concern or difficulty arise.

 

Content standards

These content standards apply to any and all material which you contribute to our Site or Application (Contribution), and to any interactive services associated with it.

The Content Standards must be complied with in spirit as well as to the letter. The standards apply to each part of any Contribution as well as to its whole.

Mystr33t will determine, in its discretion, whether a Contribution breaches the Content Standards.

A Contribution must:

-       Be accurate (where it states facts).

-       Be genuinely held (where it states opinions).

-       Comply with the law applicable in England and Wales and in any country from which it is posted.

A Contribution must not:

-       Be defamatory of any person.

-       Be obscene, offensive, hateful or inflammatory.

-       Bully, insult, intimidate or humiliate.

-       Promote sexually explicit material.

-       Include child sexual abuse material.

-       Promote violence.

-       Promote discrimination based on race, sex, religion, nationality, disability, sexual orientation or age.

-       Infringe any copyright, database right or trade mark of any other person.

-       Be likely to deceive any person.

-       Breach any legal duty owed to a third party, such as a contractual duty or a duty of confidence.

-       Promote any illegal activity.

-       Be in contempt of court.

-       Be threatening, abuse or invade another's privacy, or cause annoyance, inconvenience or needless anxiety.

-       Be likely to harass, upset, embarrass, alarm or annoy any other person.

-       Impersonate any person, or misrepresent your identity or affiliation with any person.

-       Give the impression that the Contribution emanates from Mystr33t, if this is not the case.

-       Advocate, promote, incite any party to commit, or assist any unlawful or criminal act such as (by way of example only) copyright infringement or computer misuse.

-       Contain a statement which you know or believe, or have reasonable grounds for believing, that members of the public to whom the statement is, or is to be, published are likely to understand as a direct or indirect encouragement or other inducement to the commission, preparation or instigation of acts of terrorism.

-       Contain any advertising or promote any services or web links to other sites.

 

Breach of this policy

When we consider that a breach of this acceptable use policy has occurred, we may take such action as we deem appropriate. 

Failure to comply with this acceptable use policy constitutes a material breach of the terms of use <mystr33t.com/terms> which you are permitted to use our Site or Application, and may result in our taking all or any of the following actions:

-       Immediate, temporary or permanent withdrawal of your right to use our Site or Application,.

-       Immediate, temporary or permanent removal of any Contribution uploaded by you to our Site or Application.

-       Issue of a warning to you.

-       Legal proceedings against you for reimbursement of all costs on an indemnity basis (including, but not limited to, reasonable administrative and legal costs) resulting from the breach.

-       Further legal action against you.

-       Disclosure of such information to law enforcement authorities as we reasonably feel is necessary or as required by law.

We exclude our liability for all action we may take in response to breaches of this acceptable use policy. The actions we may take are not limited to those described above, and we may take any other action we reasonably deem appropriate.

 

Which country's laws apply to any disputes?

If you are a consumer, please note that the terms of this policy, its subject matter and its formation are governed by English law. You and we both agree that the courts of England and Wales will have exclusive jurisdiction.

 

If you are a business, the terms of this policy, its subject matter and its formation (and any non-contractual disputes or claims) are governed by English law. We both agree to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of England and Wales.


MYSTR33T LIMITED Mobile Application Privacy Policy (GDPR And DPA 2018) (UK)

Consent To Installation Of The App  

Under data protection laws, we are required to provide you with certain information about who we are, how we process your personal data and for what purposes, and your rights in relation to your personal data and it is important that you read that information.

Before installation of this App, please indicate your consent to our processing of your personal data (including your name, contact details, financial and device information) as described in this policy. 

YES I consent to the installation of the App for the purposes of reducing food surplus food waste, the App is also selling fresh food via promotions.

NO I do not consent to the installation of the App.

How you can withdraw consent

Once you provide consent by selecting “YESâ€, you may change your mind and withdraw consent at any time by contacting us at address of Sustainable Workspaces, 25 Lavingtion Street, Lower Ground Floor, London SE1 0NZ and email addresses of support@mystr33t.com or hello@mystr33t.com  but that will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out before you withdraw your consent.

Consent to processing Location Data

YES I consent to processing of my Location Data ([including details of my current location disclosed by GPS technology. so that location-enabled Services are activated to track your location when using the APP, to see what food outlets are available within initially 1 mile radius.  

NO I do not consent to processing of my Location Data and location-enabled Services are disabled in my settings.

 

LOCATION DATA  

MY STR33T LIMITED are committed to protecting your personal data and respecting your privacy.

INTRODUCTION  

This policy (together with our end-user licence agreement as set out at [https://mystr33t.com/terms/] (EULA) and any additional terms of use incorporated by reference into the EULA, together our Terms of Use) applies to your use of:

-       MY STR33T LIMITED [1.0] and mobile application software (App) available on our site, google play and Apple Store, IOS and Android devises (App Site), once you have downloaded or streamed a copy of the App onto your mobile telephone or handheld device (Device).

-                Any of the services accessible through the App (Services) that are available on the App Site or other sites of ours (Services Sites). This policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. This App is not intended for children and we do not knowingly collect data relating to children. Please read the following carefully to understand our practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

-                This App can be downloaded on any IOS or Android device or application.

This policy is provided in a layered format so you can click through to the specific areas set out below.

IMPORTANT INFORMATION AND WHO WE ARE

THE DATA WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU

HOW IS YOUR PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED

HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

DISCLOSURES OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

INTERNATIONAL TRANSFERS

DATA SECURITY

DATA RETENTION

YOUR LEGAL RIGHTS

GLOSSARY

DESCRIPTION OF CATEGORIES OF PERSONAL DATA

Important Information And Who We Are  

MYSTR33T LIMITED is the controller and is responsible for your personal data (collectively referred to as the â€Companyâ€, “weâ€, “us†or “our†in this policy).

We have appointed a data privacy manager. If you have any questions about this privacy policy, please contact them using the details set out below.

Contact details

Our full details are:

-       Data Privacy Manager's full name: Vipul Patel

-       Full name of legal entity: MY STR33T LIMITED,

-       Name or title of data privacy manager:  Email address:  marketing@mystr33t.com

-       Postal address:  25 Lavingtion Street, Lower Ground Floor, London SE1 0NZ and email addresses of support@mystr33t.com

-       Telephone number: 07976630185 

You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues or we would however appreciate the chance to deal with your concerned before you contact the ICO so please do contact us beforehand.

Changes to the privacy policy and your duty to inform us of changes

We keep our privacy policy under regular review.

This version was last updated in December 2019. It may change and if it does, these changes will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by SMS OR by email OR when you next start the App or log onto one of the Services Sites. The new policy may be displayed on-screen and you may be required to read and accept the changes to continue your use of the App or the Services.

It is important that the personal data we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your personal data changes during our relationship with you.

Third party links

Our Sites may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. Please note that these websites and any services that may be accessible through them have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies or for any personal data that may be collected through these websites or services, such as Contact and Location Data. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites or use these services.

The Data We Collect About You  

We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data about you as follows:

-       Identity Data.

-       Contact Data.

-       Financial Data.

-       Transaction Data.

-       Device Data.

-       Content Data.

-       Profile Data.

-       Usage Data.

-       Marketing and Communications Data.

-       Location Data

-       Food allergy Data

-       Food preference data

-       Social media data including data from Facebook, Twitter and google Analytics

 

We also collect, use and share Aggregated Data such as statistical or demographic data for any purpose. Aggregated Data could be derived from your personal data but is not considered personal data in law as this data will not directly or indirectly reveal your identity. For example, we may aggregate your Usage Data to calculate the percentage of users accessing a specific App feature. However, if we combine or connect Aggregated Data with your personal data so that it can directly or indirectly identify you, we treat the combined data as personal data which will be used in accordance with this privacy policy.

We do not collect any Special Categories of Personal Data about you (this includes details about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, information about your health, and genetic and biometric data). Nor do we collect any information about criminal convictions and offences.

How Is Your Personal Data Collected?  

We will collect and process the following data about you:

-       Information you give us. This is information (including Identity, Contact, Financial, and Marketing and Communications Data) you consent to giving us about you by filling in forms on the App Site and the Services Sites (together Our Sites), or by corresponding with us (for example, by email or chat). It includes information you provide when you register to use the App Site, download or register an App, subscribe to any of our Services, search for an App or Service, make an in-App purchase, share data via an App's social media functions, enter a competition, promotion or survey.  and when you report a problem with an App, our Services, or any of Our Sites. If you contact us, we will keep a record of that correspondence.

-       Information we collect about you and your device. Each time you visit one of Our Sites or use one of our Apps we will automatically collect personal data including Device, Content and Usage Data. We collect this data using cookies and other similar technologies. Please see our cookie policy [https://mystr33t.com/privacy/] for further details.

-       Location Data. We also use GPS technology.  to determine your current location. Some of our location-enabled Services require your personal data for the feature to work. If you wish to use the particular feature, you will be asked to consent to your data being used for this purpose. You can withdraw your consent at any time by disabling Location Data in your settings or you can switch off/on such settings within the location services as part of your GPS, please review your own device settings to enable you to switch on/off your location. Information we receive from other sources including third parties and publicly available sources. We will receive personal data about you from various third parties and public sources as set out below. Device Data from the following parties:

-       Worldpay.

-       analytics providers such as Google based outside the EU;

-       advertising networks based inside or outside the EU; and

-       search information providers based inside or outside the EU.

-       Contact, Financial and Transaction Data from providers of technical, payment and delivery services based inside or outside the EU;

-       Identity and Contact Data from data brokers or aggregators based inside or outside the EU;

-       Identity and Contact Data from publicly available sources such as Companies House and the electoral register based inside the EU; and

 

-       To our subsidiaries and affiliates with your consent at all times.

-       To contractors, service providers and other third parties we use to support our business and who are bound by contractual obligations to keep personal information confidential and process any data in accordance with the Data Protection Legislation and use it only for the purposes for which we disclose it to them such as payment processors Stripe, Server hosts and App Support service providers (Anders Innovations Inc) digital marketing companies. Merchants such as (Worldpay) with whom we work with. You are encouraged to click on the link provided and review the privacy policies of each of the named third parties we use.

-       To a buyer or other successor in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganisation, dissolution or other sale or transfer of some or all of the Company's assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation or similar proceeding, in which personal information held by the Company about our App users is among the assets transferred.

-       For any other purpose with your consent in accordance with accepting this privacy policy.

-       To comply with any court order, law or legal process, including to respond to any government or regulatory request.

-       To enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us.

-       If we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety of the Company our customers or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction

 Cookies  

We use cookies to distinguish you from other users of the App, App Site, the distribution platform (Appstore) or Services Sites and to remember your preferences. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you use the App or browse any of Our Sites and also allows us to improve the App and Our Sites. For detailed information on the cookies we use, the purposes for which we use them and how you can exercise your choices regarding our use of your cookies, see our cookie policy [https://mystr33t.com/privacy/].

How We Use Your Personal Data  

We will only use your personal data when the law allows us to do so. Most commonly we will use your personal data in the following circumstances:

-       Where you have consented before the processing.

-       Where we need to perform a contract we are about to enter or have entered with you.

-       Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests (or those of a third party) and your interests and fundamental rights do not override those interests.

-       Where we need to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation.

Further we will use your information to:

- Provide you with the App and its contents and any other opt-in services.

– Ensure that content from our App is presented in the most effective manor to access.

– Store information about your preferences with your consent.

- Recognise you when you use the App to speed up your searches

– Give you notice about your account and any updates

To find out more about the types of lawful basis that we will rely on to process your personal data please review the Glossary below.

We will only send you direct marketing communications by email or text or newsletters and push notifications if we have your consent. You have the right to withdraw that consent at any time by contacting us.

We will get your express opt-in consent before we share your personal data with any third party for marketing purposes.

 

 

Purposes For Which We Will Use Your Personal Data  

Purpose/activity

 

Type of data

 

Lawful basis for processing

 

To install the App and register you as a new App user and completing forms on the App.

 

Identity

Contact

Financial

Device

 

Your consent

 

To process in-App purchases and deliver Services such as food services  including managing payments and collecting money owed to us and details of transactions. We will monitor your correspondence and communications with other users within the App.

 

Identity

Contact

Financial

Transaction

Device

Marketing and Communications

Location

 

Your consent

Performance of a contract with you

Necessary for our legitimate interests (to recover debts due to us)

 

To manage our relationship with you including notifying you of changes to the App or any Services

 

Identity

Contact

Financial

Profile

Marketing and Communications

 

Your consent

Performance of a contract with you

Necessary for our legitimate interests (to keep records updated and to analyse how customers use our products/ Services)

Necessary to comply with legal obligations (to inform you of any changes to our terms and conditions)

 

To enable you to participate in a prize draw, competition or complete a survey, contest or promotion sponsored by us.

 

Identity

Contact

Device

Profile

Marketing and Communications

 

Your consent

Performance of a contract with you

Necessary for our legitimate interests (to analyse how customers use our products/Services and to develop them and grow our business)

 

To administer and protect our business and this App including troubleshooting, data analysis and system testing

 

Identity

Contact

Device

 

Necessary for our legitimate interests (for running our business, provision of administration and IT services, network security)

 

To deliver content and advertisements to you

To make recommendations to you about goods or services which may interest you

To measure and analyse the effectiveness of the advertising we serve you

To monitor trends so we can improve the App

 

Identity

Contact

Device

Content

Profile

Usage

Marketing and Communications

Location

 

Consent

Necessary for our legitimate interests (to develop our products/Services and grow our business)

 

Disclosures Of Your Personal Data  

When you consent to providing us with your personal data, we will also ask you for your consent to share your personal data with the third parties set out below for the purposes set out in the table above. Purposes for which we will use your personal data are set out below:

-       Internal Third Parties as set out in the Glossary.

-       External Third Parties as set out in the Glossary.

-       Third parties include: web app developers, service host and App Support (Anders Innovations), digital marketing companies, Merchants such as Worldpay as we direct from time to time.

-       We shall use our reasonable endeavours to anonymise any personal data if it is required to be used or give to third parties.

-       Third parties to whom we may choose to sell, transfer or merge parts of our business or our assets. Alternatively, we may seek to acquire other businesses or merge with them. If a change happens to our business, then the new owners may use your personal data in the same way as set out in this privacy policy.

-       Third parties may use automatic information collection technologies to collect information about you on your device which may include: Advertisers, ad networks and ad servers such as Facebook, Analytics companies such as Google Analytics, your mobile device manufacture and mobile service provider, tracking technology of when you use the App. The information they collect may be associated with your personal information or they may collect information, including personal information, about your online activities over time and across different websites, apps and other online services websites. They may use this information to provide you with interest-based (behavioural) advertising or other targeted content.

-       You may provide information published or displayed or posted on public areas of the App, such as reviews or comments left by you this being “User Contributionsâ€, this can be posted at your own risk. We cannot control the actions of third parties who access or share your User Contributions.

International Transfers  

Many of our external third parties are based outside the EEA so their processing of your personal data will involve a transfer of data outside the EEA.

Whenever we transfer your personal data out of the EEA, we ensure a similar degree of protection is afforded to it by ensuring at least one of the following safeguards is implemented:

-       We will only transfer your personal data to countries that have been deemed to provide an adequate level of protection for personal data by the European Commission. For further details, see European Commission: Adequacy of the protection of personal data in non-EU countries.

-       Where we use certain service providers, we may use specific contracts approved by the European Commission which give personal data the same protection it has in Europe. For further details, see European Commission: Model contracts for the transfer of personal data to third countries.

-       Where we use providers based in the US, we may transfer data to them if they are part of the Privacy Shield which requires them to provide similar protection to personal data shared between Europe and the US. For further details, see European Commission: EU-US Privacy Shield.

Please contact us if you want further information on the specific mechanism used by us when transferring your personal data out of the EEA.

 

Data Security  

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Any payment transactions carried out by us or our chosen third-party provider of payment processing services we expect would be  encrypted  and we do not have any visibility of card payment details provided to Worldpay. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password that enables you to access certain parts of Our Sites, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone. We urge you to not give information out in public areas or on public wifi like in message boards.

Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way. 

We will collect and store contact details and address which will be visible to you on the APP, and this may consist of your home address and work address, to include personal and work e-mail addresses.

Certain Services include social networking, chat room or forum features. Ensure when using these features that you do not submit any personal data that you do not want to be seen, collected or used by other users.

We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator when we are legally required to do so.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet and mobile platforms is not completely secure. Although we do our best to protect your personal information in accordance with this policy we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted through our App. Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk.

 

Data Retention  

Details of retention periods for different aspects of your personal data are available in our retention policy which you can request by contacting us.

By law we have to keep basic information about our customers (including Contact, Identity, Financial and Transaction Data) for six years after they cease being customers for tax purposes.

In some circumstances you can ask us to delete your data: see Your legal rights below for further information.

In some circumstances we will anonymise your personal data (so that it can no longer be associated with you) for research or statistical purposes, in which case we may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.

In the event that you do not use the App for a period of 6 years  then we will treat the account as expired and your personal data may be deleted.

 

If you decide your User Contributions from the App copies of your User Contributions may remain viewable in cached and archived pages, or might have been copied or stored by other App Users. Proper access and use of information provided on the App, including User Contributions, is governed by our terms of use.

 

Your Legal Rights  

Under certain circumstances you have the following rights under data protection laws in relation to your personal data.

-       Request access to your personal data.

-       Request correction of your personal data.

-       Request erasure of your personal data.

-       Object to processing of your personal data.

-       Request restriction of processing your personal data.

-       Request transfer or your personal data.

-       Right to withdraw consent.

You also have the right to ask us not to continue to process your personal data for marketing purposes.

You can exercise any of these rights at any time by contacting us at the address of Mystr33t Ltd, 25 Lavingtion Street, Lower Ground Floor, London SE1 0NZ and email addresses of support@mystr33t.com and , E-mail of support@mystr33t.com and hello@mystr33t.com

 or telephone of 07976630185

 

Glossary  

LAWFUL BASIS Consent means processing your personal data where you have signified your agreement by a statement or clear opt-in to processing for a specific purpose. Consent will only be valid if it is a freely given, specific, informed and unambiguous indication of what you want. You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us.

Legitimate Interest means the interest of our business in conducting and managing our business to enable us to give you the best service/product and the best and most secure experience. We make sure we consider and balance any potential impact on you (both positive and negative) and your rights before we process your personal data for our legitimate interests. We do not use your personal data for activities where our interests are overridden by the impact on you (unless we have your consent or are otherwise required or permitted to by law). You can obtain further information about how we assess our legitimate interests against any potential impact on you in respect of specific activities by contacting us.

Performance of Contract means processing your data where it is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party or to take steps at your request before entering into such a contract.

Comply with a legal obligation means processing your personal data where it is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation that we are subject to.

 

Third Parties  

    INTERNAL THIRD PARTIES  Other companies in the Mystre33t Limited Group acting as joint controllers or processors and who are based in  worldwide and provide IT and system administration services and undertake leadership reporting.

    EXTERNAL THIRD PARTIES  Service providers acting as processors (if any) based worldwide ] who provide IT and system administration services].

Professional advisers acting as processors or joint controllers including lawyers, bankers, auditors and insurers based in inside and outside of the EU  who provide consultancy, banking, legal, insurance and accounting services.

HM Revenue and Customs, regulators and other authorities acting as processors or joint controllers based in side and outside of the EU who require reporting of processing activities in certain circumstances.

Your Legal Rights  

You have the right to:

-       Request access to your personal data (commonly known as a “data subject access requestâ€). This enables you to receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you and to check that we are lawfully processing it.

-       Request correction of the personal data that we hold about you. This enables you to have any incomplete or inaccurate data we hold about you corrected, though we may need to verify the accuracy of the new data you provide to us.

-       Request erasure of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to delete or remove personal data where there is no good reason for us continuing to process it. You also have the right to ask us to delete or remove your personal data where you have successfully exercised your right to object to processing (see below), where we may have processed your information unlawfully or where we are required to erase your personal data to comply with local law. Note, however, that we may not always be able to comply with your request of erasure for specific legal reasons which will be notified to you, if applicable, at the time of your request.

-       Object to processing of your personal data where we are relying on a legitimate interest (or those of a third party) and there is something about your particular situation which makes you want to object to processing on this ground as you feel it impacts on your fundamental rights and freedoms. You also have the right to object where we are processing your personal data for direct marketing purposes. In some cases, we may demonstrate that we have compelling legitimate grounds to process your information which override your rights and freedoms.

-       Request restriction of processing of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to suspend the processing of your personal data in the following scenarios:

(a)  if you want us to establish the data's accuracy;

(b)  where our use of the data is unlawful but you do not want us to erase it;

(c)  where you need us to hold the data even if we no longer require it as you need it to establish, exercise or defend legal claims; or

(d)  you have objected to our use of your data but we need to verify whether we have overriding legitimate grounds to use it.

-       Request the transfer of your personal data to you or to a third party. We will provide to you, or a third party you have chosen, your personal data in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format. Note that this right only applies to automated information which you initially provided consent for us to use or where we used the information to perform a contract with you.

-       Withdraw consent at any time where we are relying on consent to process your personal data. However, this will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out before you withdraw your consent. If you withdraw your consent, we may not be able to provide certain products or services to you. We will advise you if this is the case at the time you withdraw your consent.

Description Of Categories Of Personal Data  

-       Identity Data: first name, last name, maiden name, username or similar identifier, marital status, title, date of birth, gender.

-       Contact Data: billing address, delivery address, email address and telephone numbers.

-       Financial Data: bank account and payment card details.

-       Transaction Data: includes details about payments to and from you and details of in-App purchases.

-       Device Data: includes the type of mobile device you use, a unique device identifier (for example, your Device's IMEI number, the MAC address of the Device's wireless network interface, or the mobile phone number used by the Device),mobile network information, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile browser you use, time zone setting, IP address, operating system,

-       Content Data: includes information stored on your Device, including friends' lists, login information, photos, videos or other digital content, check-ins.

-       Profile Data: includes your username and password, in-App purchase history, your interests, preferences, feedback and survey responses.

-       Usage Data: includes details of your use of any of our Apps or your visits to any of Our Sites including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, logs and other communication data, whether this is required for our own billing purposes or otherwise and the resources that you access.

-       Marketing and Communications Data: includes your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties and your communication preferences,.

-       Location Data: includes your current location disclosed by GPS technology and locating detecting plug ins via your mobile device.  This App collects real-time information about the location of your device. We do not, however, continually collect user location data nor do we collect location data without the user being aware and without gaining consent at all times. We store the location of a user at set points for example when they choose to update their location and when they create/edit an item. Some of our location-enabled Services require your personal data for the feature to work. By downloading the App you consent to your data being used for this purpose. You can withdraw your consent at any time via the settings menu. Note, however, that opting out of the App's collection of location information will cause its location-based features to be disabled.

 

-       IP addresses

-                Behavioural tracking/data

Product added to cart